Share This

Instructional Division Committees & Resources

State Committees (Administrative)

NDUS Academic Affairs Council Information 

WSC Articulation Agreements

Department of Career and Technical Education

 

Local Committees (Administrative)

Instructional Cabinet- (Chair) Kim Weismann, Ken Quamme, Lance Olson, & Robert Benson 

 

Faculty Departments

Art & Human Sciences Department- (Department Chair) Kim Weismann, Jim Stout, Kyle Norris, Lynne Raymond, Justin Sorensen, Matthew Peterson, Richard Stenberg, & Steven Grunenwald

Math & Sciences Department- (Department Chair) Lance Olson, Amanda Davis, Beverly Conway, Derek VanderMolen, Susan Zimmerman, & Wanda Meyer 

Business Technology Department- (Department Chair) Ken Quamme, Maren Furuseth, Tiffany Buckmaster

Health & Wellness Department- (Department Chair) Robert Benson, Janet Johnson, Dena Dorval, Wendy McGinley, Shawn Cote, Becky Brodell, Rhoda Owens, Neil Westergaard, Tami Solberg & Gail Raasakka

Trades Technology- (Department Chair) Ken Quamme, Beau Anderson, Joe Catino, Brian Rencher & Shelley Rencher

 

Instructional Division Committees 

AQIP 1 Committee- Matt Peterson, Robert Benson, Laurel Kaae, Lance Olson, Brian Rencher, Kari Rustand, Kim Weismann, Ken Quamme, Angie March, Wanda Meyer & Cassandra Waste

Curriculum Committee- (Chair) Robert Benson, Ken Quamme, Diane Anderson, Beverly Conway, Lynne Raymond, Brian Rencher, Heather Fink, Kari Rustand, Kaylyn Bondy, Leah Windnagle, Monica Struck & Wanda Meyer

Diversity Committee- (Chair) Kim Weismann, Tara Weltikol, Wendy McGinley, Matt Peterson, Brandi Kemple, Nicole Rhodes, Amanda Davis, Katie Peterson, Tony Freed (Community Member) & Will (Community Member)

Faculty Senate- (Chair) Kim Weismann, Faye Krogen, Wendy McGinley, Maren Furuseth, Derek VanderMolen, Jim Stout, Brian Rencher & Rhoda Owens

Faculty Ranking Committee- Jim Stout, Robert Benson & Faye Krogen

Student Appeals Committee- Kim Weismann, Derek VanderMolen, Ruth Ballon, Angie March, & Janet Johnson

 

Grants

TAACCCT- Brian Rencher (Chair), Taylor Gauthier, & Tera Jessop 

Title III Steering Committee- Wanda Meyer, Amanda Davis, Heather Fink, Kaylyn Bondy, Laurel Kaae, Katie Peterson & Cassandra Waste

Component A- (Lead) Laurel Kaae, Amanda Davis, Diane Anderson, Monica Struck  & Sierra Fredricksen

Component B- (Lead) Cassandra Waste, Ken Quamme, Kim Weismann, Lance Olson, Robert Benson & Wanda Meyer

Component C- (Lead) Katie Peterson, Heather Fink, Kaylyn Bondy, Leah Hoffman & Sierra Fredricksen

 

Resources

Faculty Video for Campus Connections (HOW TO)-https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Sp9Ct2Ggbu8&feature=youtu.be&hd=1